Phanerozo´cum Kaenozo´cum Tertiair Neogeen
Holoceen 0-0.0115
Pleistoceen Boven 0.0115-0.126
Midden 0.126-0.781
Onder 0.781-1.806
Plioceen Gelasien 1.806-2.588
Piacenzien 2.588-3.600
Zanclien 3.600-5.332
Mioceen Messinien 5.332-7.246
Tortonien 7.246-11.608
Serrevallien 11.608-13.65
Langhien 13.65-15.97
Burdigalien 15.97-20.43
Aquitanien 20.43-23.03
Paleogeen Oligoceen Chattien 23.03-28.4
Rupelien 28.4-33.9
Eoceen Priabonien 33.9-37.2
Bartonien 37.2-40.4
Lutetien 40.4-48.6
Ypresien 48.6-55.8
Paleoceen Thanetien 55.8-58.7
Selandien 58.7-61.7
Danien 61.7-65.5
Mesozo´cum Krijt Boven Maastrichtien 65.5-70.6
Campanien 70.6-83.5
Santonien 83.5-85.8
Coniacien 85.8-89.3
Turonien 89.3-93.5
Cenomanien 93.5-99.6
Onder Albien 99.6-112.0
Aptien 112.0-125.0
Barremien 125.0-130.0
Hauterivien 130.0-136.4
Valanginien 136.4-140.2
Berriasien 140.2-145.5
Jura Boven Tithonien 145.5-150.8
Kimmeridgien 150.8-155.0
Oxfordien 155.0-161.2
Midden Callovien 161.2-164.7
Bathonien 164.7-167.7
Bajocien 167.7-171.6
Aalenien 171.6-175.6
Onder Toarcien 175.6-183.0
Pliensbachien 183.0-189.6
Sinemurien 189.6-196.5
Hettangien 196.5-199.6
Trias Boven Rhaetien 199.6-203.6
Norien 203.6-216.5
Carnien 216.5-228.0
Midden Ladinien 228.0-237.0
Anisien 237.0-245.0
Onder Olenekien  245.0-249.7
Induen  249.7-251.0
Paleozo´cum Perm Lopingien Changxingien 251.0-253.8
Wuchiapingien 253.8-260.4
Guadalupien Capitanien 260.4-265.8
Wordien 265.8-268.0
Roadien 268.0-270.6
Cisuralien Kungurien 270.6-275.6
Artinskien 275.6-284.4
Sakmarien 284.4-294.6
Asselien 294.6-299.0
Carboon Pennsylvanien Boven Gzhelien 299.0-303.9
Kasimovien 303.9-306.5
Midden Moscovien 306.5-311.7
Onder Bashkirien 311.7-318.1
Missisippien Boven Serpukhovien 318.1-326.4
Midden VisÚen 326.4-345.3
Onder Tournaisien 345.3-359.2
Devoon Boven Famennien 359.2-374.5
Frasnien 374.5-385.3
Midden Givetien 385.3-391.8
Eifelien 391.8-397.5
Onder Emsien 397.5-407.0
Praguien 407.0-411.2
Lochkovien 411.2-416.0
Siluur Pridoli 416.0-418.7
Ludlow Ludfordien 418.7-421.3
Gorstien 421.3-422.9
Wenlock Homerien 422.9-426.2
Sheinwoodien 426.2-428.2
Llandovery Telychien 428.2-436.0
Aeronien 436.0-439.0
Rhuddanien 439.0-443.7
Ordovicium Boven   443.7-450.2
  450.2-460.9
Midden Darriwillien 460.9-468.1
  468.1-471.8
Onder   471.8-478.6
Tremadocien 478.6-488.3
Cambrium Furongien   488.3-?????
Paibien ?????-501.0
Midden   501.0-513.0
Onder   513.0-542.0
Proterozo´cum Neoproterozo´cum Ediacarien 542.0-600
Cryogenien 600-850
Tonien 850-1000
Mesoproterozo´cum Stenien 1000-1200
Ectasien 1200-1400
Calymmien 1400-1600
Paleoproterozo´cum Statherien 1600-1800
Orosirien 1800-2050
Rhyacien 2050-2300
Siderien 2300-2500
Archae´cum Neoarchae´cum 2500-2800
Mesoarchae´cum 2800-3200
Paleoarchae´cum 3200-3600
Eoarchae´cum 3600-????